Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5217,159
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2784,522
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7626,066
Ze DocaBrazil 5,5973,478
ZhengzhouChina 12,0617,495
ZhijiangChina 12,9198,028
ZagrebCroatia 7,5714,704
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1504,443
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3905,214
ZahedanIran 11,6157,218
ZanjanIran 10,2856,391
ZacatecasMexico 2,7151,687
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0986,897
ZinderNiger 8,9185,541
ZhobPakistan 11,8407,358
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7829,186
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7849,187
ZamoscPoland 7,7524,817
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2204,487
ZigalovoRussia 9,9266,168
ZiganskRussia 8,4485,250
ZyryankaRussia 7,9414,935
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5414,065
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9874,342
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9228,030
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8915,525
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6315,364
ZitomirUkraine 8,1045,036
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4325,240
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3565,193
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,0421,891
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,509938
ZambeziZambia 11,9467,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -