Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7636,067
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0846,266
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8776,138
YaoundeCameroon 9,7856,080
YokoCameroon 9,7506,059
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,397868
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8382,385
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5431,580
YanjiChina 10,8036,713
YichangChina 12,5397,792
YinchuanChina 11,7347,292
YiningChina 10,9156,783
YariguiesColombia 3,2482,018
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0861,297
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9771,228
YazdIran 11,0336,856
YakushimaJapan 12,0327,477
YamagataJapan 10,8446,738
YamaguchiJapan 11,6207,221
YokkaichiJapan 11,3317,041
YokohamaJapan 11,1446,925
YonagoJapan 11,4187,095
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9268,032
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6638,490
YeMyanmar 14,3208,899
YolaNigeria 9,5195,915
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6967,268
YurimaguasPeru 4,6512,890
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0275,610
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9186,163
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5836,576
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6412,262
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0233,121
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8631,779
York, PaUsa 486302
Youngstown/ OhUsa 622387
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2932,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -