Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8699,861
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,34610,779
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4069,574
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7479,164
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93911,148
WoomeraAustralia 16,69310,373
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51310,261
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1141,313
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 855532
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4352,756
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7852,973
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,007626
Windsor, OnCanada 798496
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1561,340
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6741,662
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8101,746
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5924,718
WajimaJapan 11,0786,884
WakamatsuJapan 10,9376,796
WakayamaJapan 11,4617,122
WakkanaiJapan 10,1076,280
WajirKenya 12,4457,733
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7487,300
WindhoekNamibia 11,9597,432
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5418,414
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4998,388
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4758,373
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7088,518
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,483
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5988,450
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6238,465
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7108,520
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5328,409
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6218,465
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6138,459
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1078,766
WintonNew Zealand 14,4408,973
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6288,469
WarsawPoland 7,5344,682
WroclawPoland 7,3474,565
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2476,989
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9786,822
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2706,382
WauSudan 10,9906,829
WaddingtonUk 6,1603,828
Waco, TxUsa 1,7661,097
Wake IslandUsa 10,7986,710
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9011,181
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7131,064
Walhalla, ScUsa 407253
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4682,155
Walnut, IlUsa 1,184736
Warren, OhUsa 603374
Warren, PaUsa 682424
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,133704
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 366227
Washington, IaUsa 1,283797
Washington, InUsa 804500
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,043648
Watertown, NyUsa 935581
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8401,143
Watertown, WiUsa 1,181734
Wauseon, OhUsa 784487
Waverly, OhUsa 510317
Waycrosse, GaUsa 614382
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,035643
Waynesboro, TnUsa 840522
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7771,104
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,471914
Wellsburg, WvUsa 499310
West Chester, PaUsa 520323
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,029639
West Point, GaUsa 653406
West Point, NyUsa 706439
White Hall, IlUsa 1,049652
Whitestown, InUsa 782486
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8061,122
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6701,038
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5412,200
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 663412
Williamsburg, VaUsa 203126
Williamson, WvUsa 372231
Williamsport, PaUsa 620385
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4501,523
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 520323
Wilmington, DeUsa 506315
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 196122
Windsor, IlUsa 966601
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 405252
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,576980
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4182,124
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7671,098
Winnsboro, ScUsa 290180
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8831,792
Winthrop College, ScUsa 223138
Woodstock, VaUsa 336209
Wooster, OhUsa 614382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -