Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1225,047
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6744,769
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4814,649
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8634,886
ViennaAustria 7,4644,638
VitebskBelarus 7,8604,884
VassourasBrazil 7,4584,634
VicosaBrazil 7,3444,564
VitoriaBrazil 7,4434,625
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9144,297
VarnaBulgaria 8,5235,296
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,358844
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8622,400
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2362,011
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1521,959
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8742,407
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8962,421
ValdiviaChile 8,4335,240
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,4255,236
VallenarChile 7,2664,515
ValparaisoChile 7,6994,784
VanguardiaColombia 3,5652,215
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,5462,825
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7084,169
VestervigDenmark 6,5794,088
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,0911,299
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,0501,274
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,9331,201
VilsandiEstonia 7,2404,499
VaasaFinland 6,9984,349
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9463,074
VeravalIndia 12,9178,027
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7658,554
ValentiaIreland 5,5493,448
VeniceItaly 7,3394,561
VeronaItaly 7,2434,501
VicenzaItaly 7,2814,524
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5094,666
ViterboItaly 7,4794,647
VolterraItaly 7,3424,563
VientianeLaos 14,0298,718
VarenaLithuania 7,6184,734
VilniusLithuania 7,6264,739
VeracruzMexico 2,5181,565
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4854,030
VaernesNorway 6,4794,026
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4434,004
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9684,330
VillarricaParaguay 7,2424,500
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2155,105
VanavaraRussia 9,3175,790
VasileviciRussia 8,0344,992
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8074,851
VerhojanskRussia 8,2015,096
ViljujskRussia 8,7895,462
VitimRussia 9,3655,819
Vize IslandRussia 7,0964,409
VladivostokRussia 10,6986,648
VolgogradRussia 9,0715,637
VologdaRussia 8,0314,991
VoronezRussia 8,5745,328
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6084,106
VytegraRussia 7,7634,824
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1928,819
ValenciaSpain 6,6774,149
ValladolidSpain 6,2513,884
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9283,684
VisbySweden 7,0964,410
VanTurkey 9,8366,112
ValleyUk 5,8993,666
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1625,072
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8062,365
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3953,352
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0191,255
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8002,362
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7351,078
Vevay, InUsa 641399
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,180733
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8691,162
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,377856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -