Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1316,296
UaupesBrazil 4,1542,581
UbatubaBrazil 7,4884,653
UberabaBrazil 6,9864,341
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3902,107
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0526,868
UpernavikGreenland 4,2972,670
UummannaqGreenland 4,1782,596
UdineItaly 7,3714,580
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7654,825
UenoJapan 11,3667,063
UnzendakeJapan 11,8107,339
UrakawaJapan 10,3656,441
UshibukaJapan 11,8737,378
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0286,853
UwajimaJapan 11,6697,251
UkmergeLithuania 7,5704,704
UtenaLithuania 7,5994,722
UlaangomMongolia 10,4476,492
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6826,638
UlgiiMongolia 10,5206,537
UliastaiMongolia 10,7076,654
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5306,543
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7186,660
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3057,025
UfaRussia 9,0515,625
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3434,563
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2446,365
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2345,116
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0596,251
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9894,964
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2525,128
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8915,525
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6104,729
Umm BeninSudan 11,1136,906
UmeňSweden 6,8944,284
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3188,898
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0928,757
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0668,741
UrfaTurkey 9,6586,001
UsakTurkey 8,9275,547
Uman’Ukraine 8,2895,151
UzgorodUkraine 7,8174,858
Uniontown, PaUsa 456283
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 679422
Urbana, IlUsa 929577
Urbana, OhUsa 642399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -