Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5587,182
TiranaAlbania 8,0915,028
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0515,003
TebessaAlgeria 7,5574,696
TimimounAlgeria 7,2434,501
TindoufAlgeria 6,5994,101
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5214,674
TrelewArgentina 8,8985,529
TucumanArgentina 7,1164,422
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33010,147
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,32910,147
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0269,337
TibooburraAustralia 16,15810,041
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2119,452
TshaneBotswana 12,4607,743
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3523,947
TarauacaBrazil 4,9683,087
TauaBrazil 6,1383,814
TefeBrazil 4,6022,860
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1454,440
TeresinaBrazil 5,8973,664
TiriosBrazil 4,4182,745
TorresBrazil 7,8614,885
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2683,274
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9144,297
TriunfoBrazil 6,4564,012
TucuruiBrazil 5,3403,318
TuriacuBrazil 5,4253,371
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8472,390
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2992,672
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6482,888
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6491,646
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5782,223
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6451,644
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6361,016
Timmins, OnCanada 1,428888
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0482,516
Toronto, OntarioCanada 865537
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 872542
Trenton, OnCanada 924574
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1751,351
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9051,184
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3235,172
TaiyuanChina 11,7617,308
TaoyuanChina 12,9238,031
TengchongChina 13,2288,220
TønderDenmark 6,6824,152
TylstrupDenmark 6,6564,136
TystofteDenmark 6,8154,235
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0811,293
TahrirEgypt 9,5865,957
TantaEgypt 9,5985,964
TallinEstonia 7,3254,552
TartuEstonia 7,4814,649
TampereFinland 7,1714,456
TurkuFinland 7,1504,443
ToulonFrance 6,9984,349
ToulouseFrance 6,6394,126
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9205,543
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9206,164
TchibanGabon 10,1756,323
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6676,007
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7544,197
TamaleGhana 8,3095,163
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3645,197
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5145,291
TimehriGuyana 3,8792,410
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5681,596
TelaHonduras 2,4011,492
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4688,990
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4688,990
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,50710,257
TabrizIran 10,0406,239
TeheranIran 10,5326,545
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7886,083
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9634,948
TarvisioItaly 7,3724,581
TermoliItaly 7,7134,793
TorinoItaly 7,0384,374
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0254,365
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7584,821
TrevicoItaly 7,7844,837
TrevisoItaly 7,3204,549
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4274,615
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0324,370
TabouIvory Coast 8,0495,002
TadotsuJapan 11,5167,156
TakadaJapan 11,0486,865
TakamatsuJapan 11,5007,146
TakayamaJapan 11,1836,949
TanegashimaJapan 11,9857,448
TatenoJapan 11,0636,875
TateyamaJapan 11,1776,946
TokushimaJapan 11,5037,148
TokyoJapan 11,1166,907
TomakomaiJapan 10,3776,448
TottoriJapan 11,3777,070
ToyamaJapan 11,1316,917
ToyookaJapan 11,3487,052
TsuJapan 11,3537,055
TsurugaJapan 11,2837,012
TsuyamaJapan 11,4277,101
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8096,095
TripoliLebanon 9,6676,007
TobrukLibya 8,9985,591
TripoliLibya 8,1125,041
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3944,594
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5869,064
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7439,162
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3698,929
ThyoloMalawi 13,1948,199
TawauMalaysia 15,2279,462
TessalitMali 7,8154,856
TimbuktuMali 7,6634,762
TombMali 7,6674,765
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8024,227
TacubayaMexico 2,7081,683
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3891,484
TarialanMongolia 10,5156,534
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6036,589
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7516,681
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0786,884
TangierMorocco 6,4053,980
TarfayaMorocco 6,1583,827
TazaMorocco 6,6324,121
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7018,514
TaungooMyanmar 13,9038,639
ThandweMyanmar 13,9308,657
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6208,463
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2498,854
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3658,927
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7338,534
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5778,437
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6368,473
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,524
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1628,801
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0718,744
TahouaNiger 8,5165,292
TillaberyNiger 8,2195,108
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5407,171
TromsoNorway 6,5854,092
TrondheimNorway 6,4584,013
ThumraitOman 12,2637,621
TacnaPeru 6,0623,767
TarapotoPeru 4,7182,932
TrujilloPeru 4,8873,037
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2138,832
TorunPoland 7,3474,565
TimisoaraRomania 7,9244,924
TambovRussia 8,5895,337
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6176,597
TaraRussia 9,3965,838
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6255,360
TermezRussia 11,1626,936
TernejRussia 10,3456,428
TobolskRussia 9,1205,667
TomskRussia 9,6305,984
Tot’MaRussia 8,0995,033
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3455,186
TuapseRussia 9,1395,679
TuraRussia 8,8805,518
TurukhanskRussia 8,6545,377
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9986,834
TortosaSpain 6,6934,159
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6489,103
TokerSudan 11,0186,847
TartousSyria 9,6405,990
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9158,026
TaboraTanzania 12,2817,631
TakThailand 14,1468,790
TrangThailand 15,1889,438
TabligboTogo 8,7055,409
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6126,595
TunisTunisia 7,6454,751
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2396,363
TireeUk 5,6863,533
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0533,761
TernopilUkraine 7,9694,952
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0905,027
Talbotton, GaUsa 637396
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5883,472
Talladega, AlUsa 734456
Tallahassee, FlUsa 792492
Tampa, FloridaUsa 947588
Tarboro, NcUsa 11270
Taunton, MaUsa 945587
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,575979
Temple, TxUsa 1,7981,117
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,310814
Thomasville, AlUsa 952592
Tiffin, OhUsa 698433
Toledo, IaUsa 1,404872
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 772479
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9561,837
Topeka, KsUsa 1,527949
Towanda, PaUsa 687427
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2531,400
Tuckerton, NjUsa 570354
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9781,851
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,536955
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 857533
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6371,017
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8356,733
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6332,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -