Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1566,933
ShkoderAlbania 8,0274,988
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3834,588
SaltaArgentina 6,8954,284
San AntonioArgentina 8,6375,367
San LuisArgentina 7,7954,844
San RafaelArgentina 7,9074,914
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1935,091
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2374,497
SarmientoArgentina 9,1095,660
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5059,635
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4999,631
SalzburgAustria 7,2674,515
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8286,107
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0656,255
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9576,188
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1652,588
SaveBenin 8,6995,406
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1883,845
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8474,876
SalvadorBrazil 6,8874,279
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7484,815
SantaremBrazil 4,9373,068
SantosBrazil 7,4744,645
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2114,481
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4933,413
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3553,949
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7484,814
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5674,702
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3604,573
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5713,462
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3214,550
São PauloBrazil 7,4174,609
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1744,458
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1153,178
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5514,071
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7344,185
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1464,441
SobralBrazil 5,9423,693
SoureBrazil 5,1323,189
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3323,935
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1555,068
SurubimBrazil 6,6234,115
SadovoBulgaria 8,3945,216
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3195,169
SofiaBulgaria 8,2575,131
SiemreapCambodia 14,5349,031
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8291,137
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9781,851
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,510938
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4972,795
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6632,276
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6851,047
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8461,768
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,273791
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2971,427
Scott, SkCanada 2,9831,854
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8871,173
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6181,006
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,220758
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0753,154
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9181,192
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9041,183
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4742,159
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2172,620
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1701,349
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7121,064
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8141,749
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8221,754
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9371,204
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8463,633
SalCape Verde 5,8713,648
SantiagoChile 7,7594,821
SewellChile 7,8274,864
ShanghaiChina 12,2627,620
ShantouChina 13,2278,219
ShenyangChina 11,0936,893
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6061,619
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7881,733
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9331,823
SibenikCroatia 7,6804,773
SplitCroatia 7,7304,804
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0134,358
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6404,126
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0211,256
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1541,339
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0851,295
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0101,249
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0721,288
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1201,317
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9971,241
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0921,300
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0381,267
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1791,354
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0601,280
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9891,236
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9621,219
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1271,321
San GabrielEcuador 3,9222,437
SalloumEgypt 9,1155,664
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2965,776
SohagEgypt 9,9546,186
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9746,198
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6741,662
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9486,182
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9784,336
StrasbourgFrance 6,8714,270
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5052,799
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2202,622
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3285,796
SchleswigGermany 6,7394,188
StuttgartGermany 6,9654,328
SamosGreece 8,8245,483
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5695,325
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7725,451
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8982,422
SiguiriGuinea 7,4364,621
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5471,583
SzegedHungary 7,8204,859
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5354,682
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8683,025
SagarIndia 12,9678,058
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7697,313
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5419,036
SemnanIran 10,6576,622
ShahroudIran 10,6656,627
ShirazIran 11,1436,925
ShannonIreland 5,6233,494
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1004,412
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7984,846
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0805,021
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2454,502
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3124,544
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9684,951
SigonellaItaly 7,9704,953
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1295,051
SagaJapan 11,7547,304
SaigoJapan 11,3417,048
SakaiJapan 11,4117,091
SakataJapan 10,8036,713
SapporoJapan 10,3446,428
SaseboJapan 11,7867,324
SendaiJapan 10,8186,723
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7027,272
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6617,247
ShinjoJapan 10,7976,710
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5127,154
ShirakawaJapan 10,9576,809
ShizuokaJapan 11,2466,988
SumotoJapan 11,4627,123
SuttsuJapan 10,4166,472
SuwaJapan 11,1566,932
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7264,801
SavannakhetLaos 14,1758,809
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4544,632
SiluteLithuania 7,3854,589
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1825,084
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4188,959
SalimaMalawi 12,9928,073
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0499,352
SibuMalaysia 15,6279,711
SanMali 7,7084,790
SegouMali 7,5854,714
SikassoMali 7,7554,819
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3839,559
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7261,694
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9696,816
SainshandMongolia 10,9906,829
SafiMorocco 6,2803,902
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3353,937
SittweMyanmar 13,7278,530
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3563,950
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2103,859
SaiqOman 12,0197,469
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3237,658
SurOman 12,1777,567
SialkotPakistan 11,9217,408
SibbiPakistan 11,9497,425
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3154,546
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7113,549
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3378,909
SandomierzPoland 7,6624,762
SniezkaPoland 7,2944,533
SuwalkiPoland 7,5364,683
SzczecinPoland 7,0934,408
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0993,790
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7342,942
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3101,435
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2949,504
Satu MareRomania 7,9064,913
SibiuRomania 8,1065,037
SulinaRomania 8,5055,285
SadrinskRussia 9,1935,713
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5614,699
SalekhardRussia 8,2555,130
SaratovRussia 8,9125,538
SejmcanRussia 8,1305,052
SelagoncyRussia 8,6055,347
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5175,914
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7866,081
SmolenskRussia 7,9864,963
SociRussia 9,2205,729
SortovalaRussia 7,4714,642
SuntarRussia 9,0175,603
SurgutRussia 8,9285,548
SverdlovskRussia 9,0245,608
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2605,133
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5111,560
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5775,951
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2028,825
SingaporeSingapore 15,8659,859
SliacSlovakia 7,6214,736
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4297,102
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2426,986
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2203,865
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3953,974
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2553,887
SevilleSpain 6,3323,935
SennarSudan 11,0506,867
ShambatSudan 10,8096,717
ShendiSudan 10,8076,716
StenseleSweden 6,7024,165
StockholmSweden 7,0004,350
StorlienSweden 6,5414,064
SundsvallSweden 6,8244,240
SantisSwitzerland 7,0474,379
SongeaTanzania 12,8908,010
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1118,769
SongkhlaThailand 15,2289,463
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4168,958
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0079,325
SurinThailand 14,3688,928
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3715,202
SokodeTogo 8,5205,294
SfaxTunisia 7,7984,846
SousseTunisia 7,7334,805
SamsunTurkey 9,1875,709
SiirtTurkey 9,7956,087
SivasTurkey 9,3475,808
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9676,815
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8653,644
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6933,538
SarataUkraine 8,4415,245
SarnyUkraine 7,9154,919
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8055,472
SumyUkraine 8,3935,215
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6897,264
SaltoUruguay 7,7924,842
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7612,337
Safford, AzUsa 2,8681,783
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,110690
Saint Leo, FlUsa 926575
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,074667
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,578980
Salem, InUsa 726451
Salem, OrUsa 3,8272,378
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9271,819
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0681,285
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9671,223
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5212,188
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8552,395
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3101,436
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7962,359
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7091,062
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7352,321
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7502,330
Santuck, ScUsa 307191
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,272790
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 471293
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9841,233
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2411,392
Scottsburg, InUsa 726451
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7842,352
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7812,349
Sedan, KsUsa 1,560969
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7742,345
Selma, AlUsa 871541
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 761473
Seymour, InUsa 726451
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 601374
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5701,597
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,435892
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6791,043
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7531,090
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 920572
Southport, NcUsa 220136
Sparta, IlUsa 1,001622
Spencer, WvUsa 400248
Spickard, MoUsa 1,393866
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4272,130
Spooner, WiUsa 1,558968
Springfield, IlUsa 1,052654
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,313816
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8094,231
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6741,040
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,073667
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,402871
Stamford, CtUsa 706439
State College, PaUsa 554344
State University, MsUsa 989615
State University, NmUsa 2,6291,634
Staunton, VaUsa 255159
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4941,550
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,245774
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7512,331
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,599993
Storrs, CtUsa 869540
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,381858
Summerville, ScUsa 342212
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5962,234
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,301809
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,601995
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 838521
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9166,783
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1811,977
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3172,061
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9192,436
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3473,944
SocotraYemen 12,6847,882
SenangaZambia 12,1177,529
SerenjeZambia 12,5677,809
SeshekeZambia 12,2917,638
SolweziZambia 12,1567,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -