Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6694,766
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5044,663
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8194,859
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7726,072
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8814,276
RosarioArgentina 7,8744,893
RichmondAustralia 15,5289,649
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1109,389
RecifeBrazil 6,6984,162
RemansoBrazil 6,3533,948
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2253,247
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5344,681
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5324,681
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6614,139
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2942,047
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0711,287
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6271,632
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6291,634
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4052,738
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5412,200
Roberval, QcCanada 1,504935
RuoqiangChina 11,5807,196
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8451,768
RandersDenmark 6,6914,158
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0221,257
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9961,241
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7114,792
RumipambaEcuador 4,1012,549
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9596,189
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0516,246
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8106,096
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3842,724
RostockGermany 6,9054,291
RhodesGreece 8,9945,589
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2013,232
ReykhólarIceland 4,9023,046
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8833,035
RamsarIran 10,3906,456
RashtIran 10,2956,398
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8063,608
RadicofaniItaly 7,4344,619
Resia PassItaly 7,1514,444
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4354,620
RivoltoItaly 7,3634,575
Rolle PassItaly 7,2604,512
RomeItaly 7,5374,683
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5264,677
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4004,598
RumoiJapan 10,2476,368
RigaLatvia 7,4324,618
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4744,645
RodriguesMauritius 15,9189,892
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3426,427
RabatMorocco 6,4093,983
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1388,786
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9157,404
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8788,624
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0318,719
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5338,410
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3478,915
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5998,451
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3638,304
RivasNicaragua 2,8101,746
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1817,569
RebolyRussia 7,3444,564
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9395,555
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1796,947
RagaSudan 10,7356,671
RashadSudan 10,9586,809
RenkSudan 11,1116,904
RumbekSudan 11,1976,958
RanongThailand 14,9109,265
Roi EtThailand 14,2368,847
RizeTurkey 9,4625,880
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8636,750
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4095,226
RomnyUkraine 8,3335,178
RovnoUkraine 7,9314,929
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6897,264
RochaUruguay 8,2255,111
Racine, WiUsa 1,086675
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2641,407
Reading, PaUsa 556346
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8002,361
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7561,713
Redding, CaUsa 3,8002,361
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4682,155
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5992,237
Rensselaer, InUsa 915568
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 223139
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 223139
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 193120
Rochester, MnUsa 1,470914
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 812505
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6731,040
Rockford, IlUsa 1,134705
Rockville, InUsa 854531
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,556967
Rome, GaUsa 603375
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0231,257
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8342,382
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3681,471
Royal Oak, MdUsa 426265
Rushville, IlUsa 1,165724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -