Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1066,901
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6559,107
ParanaArgentina 7,7614,823
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6324,743
PehuajoArgentina 8,1655,074
PergaminoArgentina 7,9844,961
PigeArgentina 8,3425,184
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6684,765
PosadasArgentina 7,4274,615
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2274,491
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6934,781
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2285,113
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,58611,549
Port HedlandAustralia 17,59710,935
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6692,901
ParakouBenin 8,6295,362
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6934,159
ParacatuBrazil 6,7924,220
ParanaBrazil 6,2893,908
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5294,679
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8284,243
ParintinsBrazil 4,8553,017
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7903,598
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6464,752
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9444,315
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2803,902
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5864,092
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9874,342
PeixeBrazil 6,2033,855
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4343,998
PicosBrazil 6,1623,829
PiraiBrazil 7,4684,641
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5514,071
PompeuBrazil 7,0824,401
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9334,308
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0063,111
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4934,656
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2023,232
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8724,892
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0723,773
PosseBrazil 6,5184,050
PlevenBulgaria 8,2925,152
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3815,208
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7299,153
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6682,279
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6842,290
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6082,242
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,128701
Peterborough, OnCanada 931578
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9561,216
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9892,479
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0751,289
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1742,594
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2131,375
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8431,767
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9102,430
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4172,745
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5431,580
ParronChile 7,8444,875
Puerto AysenChile 9,0575,628
Puerto MonttChile 8,6155,354
Punta ArenasChile 9,9126,159
PingbianChina 12,4397,730
PeralesColombia 3,5152,184
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4982,173
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9441,830
PragueCzech Republic 7,2334,494
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1011,306
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0421,269
PoloDominican Republic 2,1111,312
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9651,221
PichilingueEcuador 4,1112,555
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1082,553
PuyoEcuador 4,1572,583
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6525,998
ParisFrance 6,4994,038
PerpignanFrance 6,7894,219
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,10010,626
Port-GentilGabon 9,8316,109
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2392,634
PotsdamGermany 7,0474,379
PatrasGreece 8,4205,232
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5502,828
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6952,296
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7711,722
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0451,271
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3501,460
PecsHungary 7,7114,792
PambanIndia 14,4919,005
PuneIndia 13,3158,274
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,13010,023
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9419,906
PadovaItaly 7,3114,543
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2154,484
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8094,853
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7894,840
PantelleriaItaly 7,7804,835
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2334,495
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4324,618
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4764,646
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6324,742
PiacenzaItaly 7,1864,465
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2954,533
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3904,593
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6264,739
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8494,877
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5494,691
PrizziItaly 7,8404,872
PakseLaos 14,3268,902
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4379,592
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4289,587
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4609,607
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4037,707
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9924,966
PatheinMyanmar 14,1238,776
PutaoMyanmar 12,9768,064
PyiMyanmar 13,9048,640
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6408,476
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6828,502
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4721,536
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3145,788
PohangNorth Korea 11,5067,150
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3137,030
PadidanPakistan 12,2267,597
PanjgurPakistan 12,0177,468
ParachinarPakistan 11,6147,217
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1477,548
PeshawarPakistan 11,6607,246
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5279,027
PilarParaguay 7,3004,537
PiscoPeru 5,5223,431
PiuraPeru 4,5702,840
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4823,407
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6209,085
PoznanPoland 7,2754,521
PrzemyslPoland 7,7794,834
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0793,777
PortalegrePortugal 6,1333,811
Porto Portugal 5,9693,709
PavelecRussia 8,4135,228
PecoraRussia 8,1555,068
PermRussia 8,7725,451
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6865,398
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6164,733
PjatigorskRussia 9,3675,821
PoronajskRussia 9,6926,023
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9395,555
Providenja BayRussia 6,6634,141
PskovRussia 7,6014,723
PodorSenegal 6,5984,100
PopradSlovakia 7,6664,764
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3038,267
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1078,145
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9244,303
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6459,101
Port SudanSudan 10,8926,768
ParamariboSuriname 4,1172,558
PiteňSweden 6,8754,272
PalmyraSyria 9,8276,106
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5175,914
PhetchabunThailand 14,1998,824
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1588,798
PhraeThailand 14,0108,706
PhuketThailand 15,1419,409
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1129,391
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4658,988
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7099,140
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3122,058
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0043,731
PoltavaUkraine 8,4765,267
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9794,958
PradoUruguay 8,2065,099
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2575,131
Palestine, IlUsa 885550
Pana, IlUsa 987613
Paoli, InUsa 726451
Paris, IlUsa 929577
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8231,133
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,096681
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5211,567
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6751,041
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,574978
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,575979
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5052,178
Pensacola, FlUsa 984611
Peoria, IlUsa 1,090677
Perry, OkUsa 1,6381,018
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 544338
Philo, OhUsa 539335
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0371,888
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0551,277
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,216756
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7671,098
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7421,082
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 532331
Plainfield, NjUsa 706439
Plymouth, MaUsa 967601
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,099683
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9881,857
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7671,098
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,056656
Pontotoc, MsUsa 947588
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8372,384
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,565972
Port Jervis, NyUsa 659410
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8372,384
Portage, WiUsa 1,254779
Portland, MaineUsa 1,127700
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7962,359
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,326824
Prescott, ArUsa 1,311815
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3902,107
Princess Anne, MdUsa 343213
Princeton, InUsa 852530
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 911566
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2901,423
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5582,211
PetaukeZambia 12,7257,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -