Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8454,254
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5824,711
OranArgentina 6,7374,186
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93911,148
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67010,359
OstendeBelgium 6,4484,007
ObidosBrazil 4,8453,011
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0685,013
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,084673
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,082673
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5235,297
OdenseDenmark 6,7574,199
OtavaloEcuador 3,9632,462
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2017,582
OuluFinland 7,0574,385
OroomiehIran 10,0036,216
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3744,582
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7024,786
ObihiroJapan 10,2766,385
OfunatoJapan 10,7056,652
OitaJapan 11,7077,275
OkayamaJapan 11,4717,128
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4107,711
OmaezakiJapan 11,2907,016
OmuJapan 10,1316,295
OnahamaJapan 10,9426,800
OsakaJapan 11,4027,085
OshimaJapan 11,2236,974
OtaruJapan 10,3466,429
OwaseJapan 11,4337,104
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5444,066
OujoaMorocco 6,7774,211
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4608,364
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2758,871
OphirNew Zealand 14,3148,895
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4548,361
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4658,988
OcotalNicaragua 2,5891,609
OrlandNorway 6,4083,982
OsloNorway 6,5934,097
OhotskRussia 8,7435,433
OkhotskRussia 8,7435,433
OlekminskRussia 9,1685,697
OlenekRussia 8,3735,203
OmskRussia 9,5675,945
OnegaRussia 7,6284,740
OrenburgRussia 9,2955,776
OymyakonRussia 8,3845,210
OviedoSpain 6,1023,792
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6574,137
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8773,652
OdessaUkraine 8,4795,269
OvrucUkraine 8,0364,994
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 491305
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7921,113
Oakland, MdUsa 349217
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0981,925
Oconto, WiUsa 1,262784
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,065662
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6991,056
Olathe, KsUsa 1,471914
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6921,051
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8232,376
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,602996
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6141,003
Oolitic, InUsa 804500
Orlando, FlUsa 860535
Orono, MeUsa 1,308813
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,229764
Oswego, NyUsa 866538
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,056656
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,471914
Owensboro, KyUsa 774481
Owosso, MiUsa 918570
Ozark, ArUsa 1,381858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -