Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4267,100
NeuquenArgentina 8,3915,214
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1445,061
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8288,593
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6109,700
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5939,690
NuriootpaAustralia 16,59810,314
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,209752
NatitingouBenin 8,4565,255
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5074,665
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7406,053
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5985,964
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6331,636
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9162,433
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0971,303
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0231,257
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5182,808
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9691,845
North Bay, OnCanada 1,168726
N’DjamenaChad 9,5595,940
NanchangChina 12,6837,882
NanjingChina 12,2497,612
NanningChina 13,4698,370
NicosiaCyprus 9,4445,868
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8774,274
NaguaDominican Republic 2,0331,263
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0661,284
NegeleEthiopia 12,1417,545
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3697,687
NandiFiji 12,3697,687
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0914,406
NancyFrance 6,7694,207
NantesFrance 6,2833,904
NiceFrance 7,0674,391
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0034,352
NurembergGermany 7,0584,386
NurnbergGermany 7,0554,384
NaxosGreece 8,7565,441
NanortalikGreenland 3,6032,239
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6582,273
NordGreenland 5,6253,495
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6322,257
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7504,816
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2658,243
New DelhiIndia 12,4207,718
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7254,801
NaganoJapan 11,0936,893
NagasakiJapan 11,8257,348
NagoJapan 12,5247,782
NagoyaJapan 11,2927,017
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5757,814
NaraJapan 11,3877,076
NazeJapan 12,2817,632
NemuroJapan 10,1316,295
NiigataJapan 10,9346,794
NikkoJapan 11,0276,852
NobeokaJapan 11,7717,314
NairobiKenya 12,3717,687
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9075,535
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0446,863
NidaLithuania 7,3634,576
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1928,819
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6499,103
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8337,974
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9128,024
NaraMali 7,3764,583
NioroMali 7,1854,465
NemaMauritania 7,2904,530
NouakchottMauritania 6,4213,990
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6138,459
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5448,417
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9108,644
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6908,507
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7791,727
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2535,750
NiameyNiger 8,3285,175
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5804,089
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7744,209
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1203,803
NawabshahPakistan 12,2967,641
NokkundiPakistan 11,7737,316
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5384,063
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0408,724
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8234,861
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1566,311
NikolaevRussia 8,5085,287
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4095,847
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1735,079
NizneangarskRussia 9,7926,085
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9226,166
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5065,285
NovgorodRussia 7,6984,783
NovosibirskRussia 9,7586,063
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7959,193
No. 6Sudan 10,4426,489
NyalaSudan 10,4226,476
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0788,748
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2838,876
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0759,368
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9408,662
NarathiwatThailand 15,3129,515
NigdeTurkey 9,3315,798
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3566,436
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6155,353
Napoleon, NdUsa 770478
Napoleon, OhUsa 770478
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 699435
Natchez, MsUsa 1,260783
Neosho, MoUsa 1,366849
New Bedford, MaUsa 958595
New Brunswick, NjUsa 638396
New Castlen, PaUsa 581361
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,408875
New London, WiUsa 1,269789
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,232766
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,253779
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,578980
New YorkUsa 706439
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 688427
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 691430
Newark, NjUsa 672417
Newberry, MiUsa 1,278794
Newberry, ScUsa 359223
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6321,014
Newnan, GaUsa 653406
Newport, TnUsa 380236
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3033,917
Norfolk, VaUsa 258161
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7461,085
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9322,443
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8711,163
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9891,236
Norton, KsUsa 1,9121,188
Norwalk, OhUsa 684425
NdolaZambia 12,4117,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -