Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1866,951
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2156,969
MilianaAlgeria 7,0424,376
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0726,881
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4638,987
Malarg EArgentina 7,9934,967
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6365,367
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4915,277
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8184,859
MendozaArgentina 7,7144,794
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7104,791
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6784,771
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1009,384
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2059,449
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58910,930
MeekatharraAustralia 18,07811,234
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,16010,042
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,15110,036
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,31810,140
Mount GambierAustralia 16,51310,262
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9389,904
MuharraqBahrain 11,3057,025
MinskBelarus 7,8064,851
MogilevBelarus 7,9364,932
MaunBotswana 12,3627,682
MacapaBrazil 4,9083,050
MacauBrazil 6,3273,931
MaceioBrazil 6,7814,214
MachadoBrazil 7,2724,519
ManausBrazil 4,7552,955
MarabaBrazil 5,5273,435
MaringaBrazil 7,1714,456
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9293,063
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8164,235
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6054,105
MonteiroBrazil 6,5324,059
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9064,291
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1993,852
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5534,072
MamfeCameroon 9,4625,880
MarouaCameroon 9,5995,965
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6322,257
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,183735
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9551,837
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8823,033
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2812,660
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0051,867
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9172,434
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6371,017
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6581,030
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,164723
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,148714
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6791,665
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7211,070
Morden, MbCanada 2,1551,339
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,013629
MoundouChad 9,8836,142
MatecanaColombia 3,4672,154
MoroniComoros 13,6388,475
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4984,659
MarstalDenmark 6,7834,215
Melville HallDominica 2,8501,771
MichesDominican Republic 2,1061,309
MocaDominican Republic 2,0041,245
MoncionDominican Republic 1,9761,228
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9091,186
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0921,300
MilagroEcuador 4,2242,625
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2815,768
MinyaEgypt 9,7726,072
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5435,930
MassawaEritrea 11,3657,062
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5783,466
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0554,384
MarseilleFrance 6,9314,307
MontpellierFrance 6,8324,246
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3922,729
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8255,484
MakokouGabon 10,1196,288
MayumbaGabon 10,1796,325
MitzicGabon 9,9856,205
MkamboGabon 10,1866,330
MoandaGabon 10,2936,396
MouilaGabon 10,1116,283
MagdeburgGermany 6,9684,330
MunichGermany 7,1604,450
MünsterGermany 6,7244,179
MethoniGreece 8,5085,287
MilosGreece 8,7145,415
MitiliniGreece 8,7105,412
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7045,409
MacentaGuinea 7,5904,716
MamouGuinea 7,2414,500
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9165,541
MiskolcHungary 7,7524,817
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9298,656
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4087,711
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2318,222
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8528,608
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1929,441
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8589,233
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6229,708
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0179,332
MashhadIran 10,9166,783
Malin HeadIreland 5,6773,528
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3434,563
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9394,934
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9714,953
MilanItaly 7,1284,429
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0804,400
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4174,609
ManIvory Coast 7,8424,873
MaebashiJapan 11,0796,884
MaizuruJapan 11,3357,044
MakurazakiJapan 11,9577,430
MatsueJapan 11,4267,100
MatsumotoJapan 11,1436,924
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5987,207
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4657,746
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3297,040
MishimaJapan 11,2086,965
MitoJapan 11,0166,846
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2777,008
MiyakoJapan 10,6396,611
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8117,961
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8797,382
MiyazakiJapan 11,8457,361
MombetsuJapan 10,1366,299
MoriokaJapan 10,6706,630
MuroranJapan 10,4306,481
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6007,208
MutsuJapan 10,5176,536
Ma’AnJordan 9,9886,206
MafraqJordan 9,8556,124
MombasaKenya 12,8077,958
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2938,882
MaseruLesotho 13,2328,223
MonroviaLiberia 7,6624,761
MisratahLibya 8,2835,147
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1658,802
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1008,762
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6699,116
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2548,857
MakhangaMalawi 13,2108,209
MangochiMalawi 13,0948,137
MwmosaMalawi 13,2238,217
MzimbaMalawi 12,7897,947
MzuzuMalawi 12,7987,953
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7749,802
MersingMalaysia 15,7469,785
MiriMalaysia 15,3519,540
MaleMaldives 14,7109,141
MenakaMali 8,1855,087
MoptiMali 7,7024,786
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2947,018
MazatlanMexico 3,0041,867
MeridaMexico 1,9671,222
Mexico CityMexico 2,7081,683
MonterreyMexico 2,3401,454
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8311,759
MaantyMongolia 10,7466,678
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9246,788
MatadMongolia 10,6716,631
MurenMongolia 10,5076,529
MarrakechMorocco 6,4143,985
MeknesMorocco 6,5214,052
MideltMorocco 6,6444,128
MaputoMozambique 13,5028,390
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6128,459
MandalayMyanmar 13,5608,426
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6858,504
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,6379,096
MindatMyanmar 13,6038,453
MonywaMyanmar 13,5388,413
MyeikMyanmar 14,6379,096
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,1958,199
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6474,131
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4318,968
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6968,511
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9358,659
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0298,718
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7421,704
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7641,717
MagariaNiger 8,9605,568
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2185,728
MaradiNiger 8,7695,449
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4055,844
MakurdiNigeria 9,2645,757
MinnaNigeria 8,9645,570
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7347,291
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5224,053
MajisOman 11,8347,354
MasirahOman 12,3117,650
Muscat  Oman 12,0117,464
MultanPakistan 12,0377,480
MurreePakistan 11,7357,292
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3348,907
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7144,172
MoyobambaPeru 4,6632,897
MactanPhilippines 14,3518,918
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0328,720
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9603,704
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4086,468
MagadanRussia 8,4725,264
MahackalaRussia 9,6966,025
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4154,608
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4154,608
MarkovoRussia 7,3404,561
MinusinskRussia 10,0126,221
MogocaRussia 9,8926,147
MoscowRussia 8,1835,085
MurmanskRussia 7,1154,421
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6986,648
MatamSenegal 6,8104,232
MogadishuSomalia 12,8657,995
MadridSpain 6,3933,972
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3853,968
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0254,365
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4794,026
MelillaSpain 6,6694,144
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7284,181
MalakalSudan 11,1726,943
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3998,326
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9154,297
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8728,620
Mae SariangThailand 13,9968,697
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,1638,801
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,1778,810
MalatyaTurkey 9,5145,912
MersinTurkey 9,4145,850
MuglaTurkey 8,9585,566
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0403,753
ManstonUk 6,3403,940
MeloUruguay 8,0064,975
MercedesUruguay 7,9824,960
MontevideoUruguay 8,2055,098
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 569354
Madison, FlUsa 668415
Madison, InUsa 650404
Madison, NeUsa 1,7131,064
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,212753
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6431,021
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,185736
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,011628
Marengo, IlUsa 1,115693
Marion, InUsa 849527
Marion, NcUsa 290180
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,393865
Marshall, TxUsa 1,478919
Martinsburg, WvUsa 355221
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8613,642
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 500311
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1731,972
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 901560
Mcminnville, TnUsa 631392
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6941,053
Medford, WiUsa 1,418881
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9821,231
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,019634
Mena, ArUsa 1,381858
Meridian, MississippiUsa 998620
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6981,055
Mexico, MoUsa 1,217756
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,135705
Midland, TxUsa 2,1981,366
Milan, MnUsa 1,7701,100
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8261,135
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5361,576
Milford, DeUsa 483300
Milledgeville, GaUsa 501311
Millen, GaUsa 448278
Millport, OhUsa 603374
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 967601
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,110689
Minden, NeUsa 1,8461,147
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,577980
Minonk, IlUsa 1,054655
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1571,962
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,051653
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,192740
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,206749
Monroe, NcUsa 191119
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7701,100
Montgomery AlUsa 805501
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5971,614
Moorestown, NjUsa 567352
Morehead City, NcUsa 188117
Morganton, NcUsa 290180
Moro, OrUsa 3,6692,280
Morris, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Morrison, IlUsa 1,171728
Mount Airy, NcUsa 235146
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 872542
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,243772
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,048651
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,129702
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 938583
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 685426
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,033642
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,494928
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,0511,896
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9021,803
MaracayVenezuela 3,0621,903
MaturinVenezuela 3,3052,053
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,0031,866
MeridaVenezuela 3,1281,944
MagoyeZambia 12,4997,767
MansaZambia 12,3117,650
MbalaZambia 12,3927,700
MfuweZambia 12,7237,906
MisamfuZambia 12,4647,745
MonguZambia 12,0547,491
MpikaZambia 12,5947,826
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8047,957
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5317,787
MumbwaZambia 12,4067,709
MwinilungaZambia 11,9547,428
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0318,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -