Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6974,162
LuandaAngola 10,7636,688
LuenaAngola 11,5497,177
La PlataArgentina 8,1685,076
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5934,097
La RiojaArgentina 7,3634,575
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9474,938
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6025,967
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0014,351
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0239,957
LavertonAustralia 16,17010,048
LearmonthAustralia 18,05411,219
LongreachAustralia 15,6709,737
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6699,737
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7199,147
Low HeadAustralia 16,0529,975
LinzAustria 7,3234,550
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9503,698
LerwickUk 5,9493,697
La PazBolivia 5,9313,685
LavrasBrazil 7,2774,522
LencoisBrazil 6,6654,142
LinharesBrazil 7,3734,582
LondrinaBrazil 7,1994,474
LomBulgaria 8,1755,080
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9411,828
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,433891
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2042,612
Langara, BcCanada 4,5862,850
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9561,215
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1341,948
London, OnCanada 822511
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6802,287
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8661,781
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7612,337
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9473,696
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3584,572
LanzhouChina 12,0087,462
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6527,862
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5742,221
LimonCosta Rica 2,9121,809
LarnacaCyprus 9,4875,895
LimassolCyprus 9,4615,879
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2237,596
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5987,207
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5934,097
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1671,347
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0231,257
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1351,327
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9351,203
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9862,477
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4372,757
LuxorEgypt 10,0956,273
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6751,662
Laucala BayFiji 12,3047,646
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3994,598
Le MansFrance 6,3833,967
LilleFrance 6,4854,030
LyonFrance 6,8084,230
LambarnGabon 9,9666,193
LastourvilleGabon 10,1976,337
LibrevilleGabon 9,8166,100
LeipzigGermany 7,0524,382
LindenbergGermany 7,1204,425
LamiaGreece 8,4295,238
LarissaGreece 8,3815,208
LemnosGreece 8,5505,313
LimnosGreece 8,5595,319
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7701,721
LabeGuinea 7,1614,450
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7804,834
La CeibaHonduras 2,3781,478
La MesaHonduras 2,4451,520
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8527,365
LudhianaIndia 12,1397,543
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9054,912
LatinaItaly 7,5884,716
LatronicoItaly 7,8964,906
LecceItaly 8,0404,996
LodwarKenya 11,9677,436
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8158,585
LiepajaLatvia 7,3014,537
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4144,607
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7304,182
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1435,060
LabuanMalaysia 15,2099,451
LuqaMalta 8,0284,989
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9551,836
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2742,035
LashioMyanmar 13,4678,368
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7218,527
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7738,558
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7738,558
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7738,558
LagosNigeria 8,8705,512
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3883,970
LillehammerNorway 6,5394,064
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0127,464
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8284,243
LimaPeru 5,3273,310
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0738,745
LisbonPortugal 6,0153,738
LeninbadRussia 10,9636,813
LevsiRussia 8,9065,534
LungiSierra Leone 7,2534,507
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4584,635
LanzaroteSpain 6,0563,763
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4073,981
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0624,389
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0794,399
LatakiaSyria 9,5845,955
LampangThailand 13,9928,695
LoeiThailand 14,0868,753
Lop BuriThailand 14,3818,936
LomeTogo 8,7095,412
LeemingUk 6,0643,769
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9503,698
London, EnglandUk 6,2263,869
London-GatwickUk 6,2433,879
LynehamUk 6,1143,799
L’VovUkraine 7,8494,877
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3525,190
LozovajaUkraine 8,6245,359
LubnyUkraine 8,3625,196
LuckUkraine 7,8874,901
LuganskUkraine 8,8085,473
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,384860
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,206749
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,380858
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,488924
Lake City, FlUsa 762473
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,020634
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8511,771
Lamar, MoUsa 1,372852
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8731,164
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,284798
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6731,661
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1381,329
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4041,494
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1591,342
Larned, KsUsa 1,8091,124
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1591,342
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2552,023
Laurel, MdUsa 382238
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,471914
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,036644
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6731,040
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,284798
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,386861
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7671,098
Leitchfield, KyUsa 693431
Lenoir, NcUsa 290180
Lewisburg, TnUsa 750466
Lewisburg, WvUsa 261162
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3712,095
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,173729
Lexington, MoUsa 1,386861
Lexington, VaUsa 221137
Libby, MtUsa 3,2962,048
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Lincoln, VaUsa 355221
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9601,218
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,226762
Llano, TxUsa 1,9481,211
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1771,353
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5762,222
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5772,223
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5952,234
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5301,572
Louisburg, NcUsa 7245
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 668415
Louisville, MsUsa 989615
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8501,149
Lowville, NyUsa 924574
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1141,313
Luling, TxUsa 1,8891,174
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3271,446
Lynchburg, VaUsa 167104
LivingstoneZambia 12,4487,735
LundaziZambia 12,7777,939
LusakaZambia 12,5427,794
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5357,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -