Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5117,153
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6667,249
KhostAfghanistan 11,6607,246
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2887,014
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0476,865
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05611,220
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4144,607
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8286,107
KandiBenin 8,5445,309
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6902,293
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,536954
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,536954
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6012,238
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9951,240
Kingston, OnCanada 947589
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2053,234
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2142,619
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5871,608
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,162722
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2596,997
KashiChina 11,2486,990
KunmingChina 13,2438,230
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6736,632
KhargaEgypt 9,9456,180
KosseirEgypt 10,1786,324
KajaaniFinland 7,1884,467
KuopioFinland 7,2684,516
KuusamoFinland 7,1524,445
KarlsruheGermany 6,9034,289
KasselGermany 6,8694,269
KonstanzGermany 7,0164,360
KumasiGhana 8,4175,230
KalamataGreece 8,5165,292
KerkiraGreece 8,2055,099
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6395,369
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8942,420
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0623,145
KankanGuinea 7,4904,654
KindiaGuinea 7,1914,468
KissidougouGuinea 7,4814,649
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5874,714
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4048,329
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4058,330
KeszthelyHungary 7,6034,725
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0613,145
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3818,315
KotaIndia 12,7267,908
KozhikodeIndia 14,1358,784
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,37510,176
KermanIran 11,3317,041
KermanshahIran 10,4036,465
Khoram AbadIran 10,5496,555
KilkennyIreland 5,7333,562
KingstonJamaica 2,0041,245
KagoshimaJapan 11,9187,406
KanazawaJapan 11,1676,939
KaruizawaJapan 11,1076,902
KatsuuraJapan 11,1416,923
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1796,947
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1146,285
KobeJapan 11,4137,092
KochiJapan 11,5957,205
KofuJapan 11,1736,943
KumagayaJapan 11,0896,891
KumamotoJapan 11,7857,323
KumejimaJapan 12,5967,827
KureJapan 11,5697,189
KushiroJapan 10,2176,349
KutchanJapan 10,3836,452
KyotoJapan 11,3607,059
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4236,477
KitaleKenya 12,0597,494
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8846,764
KufraLibya 9,4615,879
KaunasLithuania 7,5424,687
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3444,564
KybartaiLithuania 7,4984,660
KarongaMalawi 12,6917,886
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3409,532
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1169,393
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6809,744
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4309,588
KuantanMalaysia 15,6019,695
KuchingMalaysia 15,7569,791
KayesMali 7,0464,379
KeniebaMali 7,1614,450
KidalMali 7,9534,942
KitaMali 7,3074,541
KoutiaMali 7,7104,791
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4887,139
KisinevMoldova 8,3325,177
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5726,570
KhatgalMongolia 10,4186,474
KhovdMongolia 10,6396,611
KhujirtMongolia 10,8116,718
KhutagMongolia 10,5356,546
KenitraMorocco 6,4123,984
KalewaMyanmar 13,4078,331
KathaMyanmar 13,3208,277
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9119,266
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8158,585
KengtungMyanmar 13,6568,486
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1128,148
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2787,630
KathmanduNepal 12,7547,926
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7138,522
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9138,645
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7478,543
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6558,485
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5028,390
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6208,464
KanoNigeria 8,9885,585
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3477,051
KarasjokNorway 6,8284,243
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2303,872
KristiansandNorway 6,5104,045
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3373,938
KhasabOman 11,6547,242
KarachiPakistan 12,3717,687
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3687,686
KhanpurPakistan 12,1617,557
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0597,494
KororPalau 14,0858,752
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6404,748
KlodzkoPoland 7,3644,576
KoszalinPoland 7,1444,440
KrakowPoland 7,5814,711
KalakanRussia 9,7906,084
KaliningradRussia 7,3694,579
KamenskoeRussia 7,6514,755
KandalaksaRussia 7,2004,474
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4614,637
KazanRussia 8,7025,408
KemRussia 7,4254,614
KerchRussia 8,8885,523
KhabarovskRussia 10,0506,245
KirenskRussia 9,5845,956
KirovRussia 8,4745,266
KljuciRussia 8,3305,177
KolpasevRussia 9,4055,845
KorfRussia 7,8084,852
KostromaRussia 8,1875,087
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3084,541
KotlasRussia 8,1515,065
KrasnodarRussia 9,0725,638
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4565,876
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9465,559
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7706,071
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8054,229
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9645,570
KurganRussia 9,3055,782
KurskRussia 8,4075,224
KyraRussia 10,4566,498
KigaliRwanda 11,8337,353
KoldaSenegal 6,8244,240
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3394,560
KosiceSlovakia 7,7514,817
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9758,063
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0386,859
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7269,151
KadugliSudan 10,9066,777
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5466,553
KassalaSudan 11,1356,920
KhartoumSudan 10,8156,721
KostiSudan 11,0006,835
KalmarSweden 7,0394,374
KaresuandoSweden 6,7694,207
KarlstadSweden 6,7504,195
KristianstadSweden 6,9434,314
KamishliSyria 9,8196,102
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4658,989
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7149,144
Khon KaenThailand 14,1948,820
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5639,050
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3628,925
KairouanTunisia 7,6994,784
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5055,906
KarsTurkey 9,6525,998
KastamonuTurkey 9,0245,607
KayseriTurkey 9,3265,795
KonyaTurkey 9,1905,711
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3306,419
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1396,922
KinlossUk 5,8633,644
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5365,304
KievUkraine 8,1985,094
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7405,431
KirovogradUkraine 8,4195,232
KlepininoUkraine 8,7395,431
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5225,296
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8074,852
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5125,289
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 924574
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2011,989
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,455904
Keene, NhUsa 983611
Kenton, OhUsa 729453
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1641,345
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,290802
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2611,405
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9953,725
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7271,073
Kinston, NcUsa 12074
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7392,324
Knoxville, TnUsa 469291
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7733,587
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1203,803
KabompoZambia 12,0477,486
KabweZambia 12,4837,757
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4837,757
KafirondaZambia 12,3387,667
KaomaZambia 12,1757,566
KasamaZambia 12,4617,743
KasempaZambia 12,1927,576
KawambwaZambia 12,2507,612
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -