Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4547,118
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5727,191
JuninArgentina 8,0465,000
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2284,492
JacobinaBrazil 6,5974,100
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2173,863
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6214,114
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,8754,272
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4144,607
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1991,988
JiuquanChina 11,6007,209
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9291,820
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,0261,259
JimaniDominican Republic 2,0651,283
JoensuuFinland 7,3654,577
JokioinenFinland 7,1944,470
JyvskylFinland 7,2084,479
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0742,532
JulianehbGreenland 3,6012,238
JagdalpurIndia 13,5808,439
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,66510,356
JerusalemIsrael 9,8206,102
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,7241,693
JosNigeria 9,1605,692
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5513,450
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5643,458
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0997,518
JhelumPakistan 11,8477,362
JiwaniPakistan 12,0757,504
JuliacaPeru 5,7803,592
JakutskRussia 8,8345,489
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3195,791
JenisejskRussia 9,4945,900
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0556,248
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9196,164
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5855,956
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8806,761
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5087,151
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1338,161
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3483,945
JubaSudan 11,4967,144
JokkmokkSweden 6,7494,194
JönköpingSweden 6,8654,266
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8614,264
JendoubaTunisia 7,5534,693
JerbaTunisia 7,8534,880
JerseyUk 6,1713,835
JaltaUkraine 8,8225,482
Jackson, MsUsa 1,112691
Jackson, TnUsa 905563
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 657408
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,085674
Johnstown, PaUsa 496308
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7212,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -