Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0985,032
In SalahAlgeria 7,5434,687
InnsbruckAustria 7,1824,463
IbiriteBrazil 7,2104,480
IguatuBrazil 6,2473,882
IlheusBrazil 7,0124,358
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6423,506
IndaialBrazil 7,6374,746
IpameriBrazil 6,7744,209
IraiBrazil 7,5054,664
IreceBrazil 6,5204,051
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7234,178
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8252,998
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0553,141
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0704,393
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4394,623
ItapevaBrazil 7,3574,572
ItirucuBrazil 6,8274,243
ItuacuBrazil 6,7854,216
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9784,336
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7792,970
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5141,562
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9093,051
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1771,974
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9063,049
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,3383,939
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7134,793
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3126,408
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9621,219
IzobambaEcuador 4,0292,504
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7036,029
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6731,661
IoanninaGreece 8,2645,135
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0752,532
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0643,147
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9748,062
IranshahrIran 11,8167,343
IstranaItaly 7,3134,545
IidaJapan 11,2196,972
IizukaJapan 11,7007,271
IrakoJapan 11,3387,046
IriomotejimaJapan 12,9038,018
IrozakiJapan 11,2626,998
IshigakijimaJapan 12,9008,016
IshinomakiJapan 10,7846,701
IwamizawaJapan 10,3106,407
IzuharaJapan 11,6977,268
IrbidJordan 9,8136,098
IfraneMorocco 6,5684,082
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4478,978
IlorinNigeria 8,8615,506
InchonNorth Korea 11,4507,115
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1733,836
IslamabadPakistan 11,7557,305
IquitosPeru 4,4462,763
IloiloPhilippines 14,3738,931
IasiRomania 8,2395,120
IcaRussia 8,6175,355
IlirnejRussia 7,2704,518
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6205,978
IrkutskRussia 10,2116,345
Ivdel’Russia 8,6575,380
IbizaSpain 6,8514,257
IspartaTurkey 9,0705,636
IstanbulTurkey 8,7485,436
IzmirTurkey 8,7915,463
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9284,927
IzmailUkraine 8,4345,241
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0941,301
Independence, KsUsa 1,543959
Indian Lake, NyUsa 992616
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 785488
Indianola, IaUsa 1,441895
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8491,149
Inverness, FlUsa 821510
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,447899
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,365848
Ithaca, NyUsa 757470
IsokaZambia 12,5897,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -