Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2346,981
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6034,725
HuamboAngola 11,2406,985
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76210,416
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0129,950
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0279,959
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5319,651
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3972,732
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9203,058
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6151,003
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6321,014
Hamilton, OnCanada 818509
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4111,498
Harrow, OnCanada 772480
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8042,364
Hope, BcCanada 3,7422,325
HaikouChina 13,7318,532
HailarChina 10,3766,448
HamiChina 11,2316,979
HetanChina 11,6067,212
HavanaCuba 1,474916
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1211,318
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1601,342
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0291,261
HelwanEgypt 9,6906,021
HurguadaEgypt 10,0626,253
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6263,496
HelsinkiFinland 7,2824,525
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2914,531
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8685,511
HamburgGermany 6,8034,228
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8034,227
HannoverGermany 6,8334,246
HelgolandGermany 6,6524,134
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1334,433
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8595,505
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8092,367
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5334,681
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6934,780
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2073,236
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6218,464
HaifaIsrael 9,7346,049
HaboroJapan 10,2056,342
HachijojimaJapan 11,3597,059
HachinoheJapan 10,5766,572
HagiJapan 11,5967,206
HakodateJapan 10,4876,517
HamadaJapan 11,5217,160
HamamatsuJapan 11,2997,021
HikoneJapan 11,3127,030
HimejiJapan 11,4237,098
HiradoJapan 11,7727,316
HirooJapan 10,3296,418
HiroshimaJapan 11,5567,181
HitaJapan 11,7257,286
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8437,359
HunLibya 8,5485,312
HomboriMali 7,8694,890
HomalinMyanmar 13,2308,221
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1528,795
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9828,689
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1068,765
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4238,963
HororataNew Zealand 14,0868,753
HyderabadPakistan 12,3837,695
HuanucoPeru 5,0933,165
HelPoland 7,2774,522
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0466,243
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8545,502
HatangaRussia 8,0234,986
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0414,996
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5915,960
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6096,593
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6044,725
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4228,340
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4207,097
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9956,833
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8979,257
HalaibSudan 10,6506,618
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0826,887
HudeibaSudan 10,7846,701
HaparandaSweden 6,9604,325
HarnosandSweden 6,8424,252
HamaSyria 9,6816,016
HassakahSyria 9,8336,110
Hua HinThailand 14,6279,089
HakkariTurkey 9,9346,173
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1603,828
HersonUkraine 8,5735,327
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0545,005
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8401,143
Hanover, NhUsa 1,073667
Harrisburg, IlUsa 938583
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 512318
Hart, MiUsa 1,093679
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 856532
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7551,091
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 587365
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2161,377
Hays, KsUsa 1,8151,128
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8772,409
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7431,083
Helena, MtUsa 2,9951,861
Hemlock, NyUsa 796495
Henderson, NcUsa 7245
Hendersonville, NcUsa 307191
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5101,559
Hernando, MsUsa 1,023636
Highland Home, AlUsa 792492
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9821,231
Hightstown, NjUsa 567352
Hillsboro, IlUsa 966601
Hillsdale, MiUsa 868539
Holly, CoUsa 2,0721,287
Homer, AkUsa 5,6883,535
Hoopeston, IlUsa 929578
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 787489
Horton, KsUsa 1,528950
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2161,377
Hot Springs, VaUsa 261162
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,069665
Houma, LaUsa 1,315817
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6771,042
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 435270
Huntsville, AlUsa 737458
Huron, SdUsa 1,8971,179
HanoiVietnam 13,6698,494
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7939,192
HarareZimbabwe 12,9318,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -