Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6057,211
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5797,195
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3704,580
General PicoArgentina 8,1095,039
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9404,934
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2895,151
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7199,768
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52711,513
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,16610,667
GrazAustria 7,4714,643
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8286,107
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9086,157
GomelBelarus 8,0855,024
GrodnoBelarus 7,6294,741
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6574,137
GoianiaBrazil 6,6174,112
GoiasBrazil 6,5004,039
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2154,484
GrajauBrazil 5,7313,561
GuairaBrazil 7,1484,442
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0873,783
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1594,448
GarouaCameroon 9,5955,962
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4451,519
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5741,600
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8972,422
Golden, BcCanada 3,4672,155
Goose, NfCanada 2,4101,497
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,158719
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7132,307
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,547961
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8941,177
GanzhouChina 13,0008,078
GuangzhouChina 13,3208,277
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,9891,236
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2302,628
GonderEthiopia 11,4367,106
GourdonFrance 6,5924,096
GrenobleFrance 6,8904,281
GeisenheimGermany 6,8304,244
GorlitzGermany 7,2234,489
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4323,997
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6361,638
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8552,396
GoaIndia 13,6198,463
GuwahatiIndia 13,0518,110
GelaItaly 7,9374,932
GenoaItaly 7,1474,441
GhediItaly 7,2004,474
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9234,923
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7004,785
GrossetoItaly 7,3904,593
GrottaglieItaly 7,9714,953
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3494,567
GuidoniaItaly 7,5514,692
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0645,011
GifuJapan 11,2787,008
GaoMali 7,9594,946
GuamMariana Islands 12,8707,998
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9231,817
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7401,703
GuaymasMexico 3,1411,952
GaluutMongolia 10,8346,732
GemertNetherlands 6,6174,112
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5868,442
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8528,608
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5918,446
GayaNiger 8,5435,309
GardermoenNorway 6,6024,103
GeiloNorway 6,4414,003
GdanskPoland 7,2774,522
GalatiRomania 8,3765,205
Gor’KijRussia 8,4365,242
GorznyjRussia 9,5805,953
GridinoRussia 7,3684,578
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6747,876
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8096,717
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8184,237
GijonSpain 6,1133,799
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5966,585
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1616,935
GoteborgSweden 6,7504,194
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7414,189
GothenburgSweden 6,7504,195
GunnarnSweden 6,7284,181
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8694,269
GabesTunisia 7,7994,846
GafsaTunisia 7,6674,764
GiresunTurkey 9,3435,806
GoztepeTurkey 8,7575,442
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5016,525
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5486,555
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8493,635
GajvoronUkraine 8,2945,154
GeniceskUkraine 8,7385,430
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 903561
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9003,666
Galva, IlUsa 1,142710
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6661,035
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6561,650
Glenville, WvUsa 386240
Gloversville, NyUsa 885550
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3502,082
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8956
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0481,273
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9291,198
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0131,251
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,394866
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6371,639
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 971603
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8412,387
Gravette, ArUsa 1,407874
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9701,845
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,243772
Greenfield, InUsa 782486
Greensboro, AlUsa 903561
Greensboro, NcUsa 10867
Greensburg, KyUsa 658409
Greenville, MsUsa 1,164723
Greenville, OhUsa 713443
Greenville, PaUsa 581361
Greenville, TxUsa 1,6141,003
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 329205
Greenwood, ScUsa 359223
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,132703
Groton, CtUsa 821510
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3473,323
GuanareVenezuela 3,1231,941
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,2862,042
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2652,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -