Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3047,024
FarahAfghanistan 11,4087,089
FormosaArgentina 7,2314,493
ForrestAustralia 17,46310,852
FrancistownBotswana 12,7967,952
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5344,060
FloraniaBrazil 6,3983,976
FlorestaBrazil 6,4924,034
FlorianoBrazil 6,0353,750
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7344,806
FormosaBrazil 6,6044,104
FortalezaBrazil 6,0713,773
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2864,528
FrancaBrazil 7,0884,405
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7441,705
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4612,151
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3442,078
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0582,521
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1661,967
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1102,554
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5782,223
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6892,292
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,511939
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,513940
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1771,974
FayaChad 9,5335,924
FamagustaCyprus 9,4915,898
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6344,123
FarafraEgypt 9,6365,988
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3266,417
FichtelbergGermany 7,1344,433
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8704,269
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2385,119
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5402,200
FaranahGuinea 7,3824,587
FalconaraItaly 7,5094,666
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3464,565
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7834,837
FonniItaly 7,3954,595
FrontoneItaly 7,4694,642
FrosinoneItaly 7,6114,730
FukauraJapan 10,6336,608
FukueJapan 11,8677,374
FukuiJapan 11,2376,983
FukuokaJapan 11,7197,283
FukushimaJapan 10,8856,764
FukuyamaJapan 11,5197,158
FushikiJapan 11,1296,916
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8546,745
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5699,053
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7439,162
FunchalMadeira 5,6033,482
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9481,832
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5644,079
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3933,973
FaroPortugal 6,1793,840
FerganaRussia 11,0176,846
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2534,507
FalunSweden 6,8194,237
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3193,927
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8545,502
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4723,400
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6771,042
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,283797
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,578980
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9321,201
Farmington, MeUsa 1,257781
Farmington, MnUsa 1,571976
Farmington, MoUsa 1,024636
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9921,238
Fayette, IaUsa 1,382859
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,369851
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9861
Federal Point, FlUsa 718446
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 629391
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9651,843
Findlay, OhUsa 715444
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9611,840
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 897557
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,204748
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3471,459
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,525948
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2361,389
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,056656
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,459907
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,409875
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 798496
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Framingham, MaUsa 955593
Frankfort, KyUsa 601374
Franklin, LaUsa 1,394866
Franklin, PaUsa 581361
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 285177
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6412,262
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9601,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -