Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3914,593
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5544,694
EsquelArgentina 8,7965,466
EzeizaArgentina 8,1355,055
East SaleAustralia 15,9719,925
Esperance (po)Australia 18,12011,260
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11811,259
EssendonAustralia 16,15610,039
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4964,658
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8774,895
EspinosaBrazil 6,8014,226
Earlton, OnCanada 1,290802
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3182,062
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,3262,067
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3252,066
Edson, AbCanada 3,5082,180
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2131,997
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4581,527
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3542,705
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9163,055
ErlianChina 11,1066,902
El CaranoColombia 3,3602,088
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0354,371
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,0361,265
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,1311,324
El ArishEgypt 9,7826,078
El TorEgypt 9,9796,201
ErfurtGermany 6,9814,338
EssenGermany 6,7064,167
EsfahanIran 10,8306,730
EilatIsrael 9,9746,198
EsashiJapan 10,5096,530
EldoretKenya 12,1187,530
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6306,606
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2683,895
EeldeNetherlands 6,6134,109
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0588,736
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7161,688
EnuguNigeria 9,2575,753
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4224,612
EvoraPortugal 6,1223,804
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2606,376
EkimcanRussia 9,6616,003
Elat’MaRussia 8,4435,247
ElistaRussia 9,2485,747
ErbogacenRussia 9,1975,715
EssejRussia 8,4135,228
Ed DueimSudan 10,9126,781
El FasherSudan 10,3536,433
El GeneinaSudan 10,1156,286
El ObeidSudan 10,7976,710
El ShowakSudan 11,1666,939
En NahudSudan 10,6796,636
EdirneTurkey 8,5345,303
ErzincanTurkey 9,5065,907
ErzurumTurkey 9,5865,957
EskisehirTurkey 8,9285,548
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5196,537
EntebbeUganda 11,9027,396
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9073,671
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9353,688
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,017632
Eastman, GaUsa 580360
Eastport, MeUsa 1,414879
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,4211,505
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,6341,015
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5821,604
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 348217
Elko, NvUsa 3,2502,020
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7291,074
Elmira, NyUsa 718446
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1801,976
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,125699
Erie, PaUsa 702436
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,557968
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8462,390
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,343835
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9522,456
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0991,304
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8441,768
Evansville, InUsa 814506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -