Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3105,164
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2064,478
DavisAntarctica 16,10410,007
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,16210,043
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0639,982
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,33510,772
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6769,741
DhakaBangladesh 13,3068,268
D’UccleBelgium 6,5594,076
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0664,391
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0633,768
DouradosBrazil 6,9354,310
DoualaCameroon 9,6145,974
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3341,451
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3941,488
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8102,368
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4592,771
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2821,418
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6762,284
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,537955
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9191,192
DuianChina 11,9847,447
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8954,906
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9667,436
DajabonDominican Republic 1,9371,204
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,0721,288
DabaaEgypt 9,3935,837
DakhlaEgypt 9,8216,103
DijonFrance 6,7524,196
DresdenGermany 7,1514,443
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3923,351
DebrecenHungary 7,8444,874
DalatangiIceland 5,2923,289
DaltonganjIndia 13,1138,149
DarbhangaIndia 12,9328,036
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9428,042
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9418,042
DumkaIndia 13,1698,184
DwarkaIndia 12,7117,899
DezfulIran 10,6566,621
DublinIreland 5,7843,594
DecimomannuItaly 7,4134,607
DobbiacoItaly 7,2684,516
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1425,060
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8226,104
DagorettiKenya 12,3727,688
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6314,742
DedzaMalawi 12,9988,077
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1756,944
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4296,481
DaweiMyanmar 14,4508,979
De BiltNetherlands 6,5634,078
De KooyNetherlands 6,5074,044
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5044,041
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6388,475
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0728,744
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2938,882
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2708,868
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4664,018
DalbandinPakistan 11,8497,363
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8537,366
DirPakistan 11,5487,176
DroshPakistan 11,5087,151
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8978,636
DohaQatar 11,4517,116
DorohoiRomania 8,1125,041
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7514,817
DudinkaRussia 8,2455,124
DzardzanRussia 8,2335,116
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2757,006
DakarSenegal 6,4824,028
DaruSierra Leone 7,5044,663
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5648,429
DamazinSudan 11,2416,986
DongolaSudan 10,3916,457
DamascusSyria 9,7946,086
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7946,086
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8886,144
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0896,891
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9648,056
DjerbaTunisia 7,8704,891
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6906,021
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8383,628
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8823,655
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5715,326
DonetskUkraine 8,7655,447
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6857,261
Dahlonega, GaUsa 495308
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 238148
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6891,050
Danville, IlUsa 929577
Darlington, ScUsa 186116
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4732,158
David City, NeUsa 1,7001,056
Dayton, OhUsa 646401
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4432,139
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 861535
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3972,111
Decatur, IlUsa 1,006625
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1891,360
Delaware, OhUsa 590367
Delphine, InUsa 915568
Denton, MdUsa 426265
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3241,444
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,433891
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0231,879
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8671,160
Detroit, MichiganUsa 809503
Dickson, TnUsa 774481
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0421,891
Dixon, IlUsa 1,184736
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8941,177
Dover, DeUsa 426265
Dover, TnUsa 830516
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8211,132
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,257781
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6501,025
Duquoin, IlUsa 938583
Durham, NhUsa 1,036644
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1183,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -