Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4427,110
ChlefAlgeria 6,9744,334
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3924,593
CeresArgentina 7,5204,673
ChamicalArgentina 7,4804,648
ChepesArgentina 7,5804,710
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1495,686
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7774,832
CórdobaArgentina 7,6244,737
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6334,743
CorrientesArgentina 7,3474,565
CairnsAustralia 15,1559,418
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7219,769
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31011,378
CedunaAustralia 17,00610,568
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6429,720
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8489,848
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8949,877
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1839,435
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1979,443
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24510,716
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4678,368
CharnocksBarbados 3,1871,980
CotonouBenin 8,8005,468
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4504,629
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6004,723
CabroboBrazil 6,4333,998
CaceresBrazil 6,1853,844
CaetiteBrazil 6,7274,180
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5584,075
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7594,200
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2184,485
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3934,594
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2293,871
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0984,411
CaparaoBrazil 7,3764,583
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8014,226
CaratingaBrazil 7,2924,532
CaravelasBrazil 7,2684,517
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6624,140
CarolinaBrazil 5,8133,612
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3914,593
CataguasesBrazil 7,4134,606
CatalaoBrazil 6,8314,245
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0724,395
CaxiasBrazil 5,8423,630
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7864,838
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4594,014
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4004,599
ChapecoBrazil 7,5224,674
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8353,626
CipoBrazil 6,7144,172
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7963,602
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1494,443
CordeiroBrazil 7,4924,655
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5474,069
CorumbaBrazil 6,5084,044
CoximBrazil 6,5534,072
CrateusBrazil 6,0483,758
CuiabaBrazil 6,1953,850
CuritibaBrazil 7,4864,652
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2642,029
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0322,506
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0192,498
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6022,238
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7012,300
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8791,789
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2502,641
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4352,756
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6021,617
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4642,153
Chapais, QcCanada 1,580982
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6911,051
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7421,082
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7451,084
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0342,507
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6591,031
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1611,964
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9981,242
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2731,413
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7761,725
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5162,806
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8982,422
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1731,971
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,427887
Comox, BcCanada 3,9912,480
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8872,416
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1651,967
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1331,947
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3412,076
ChicoChile 9,1955,714
ChillanChile 8,0875,025
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0995,033
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0914,406
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0765,640
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9154,919
ChangchunChina 10,8206,724
ChangduChina 12,5517,799
ChangshaChina 12,7837,943
ChengduChina 12,6087,834
ChongqingChina 12,7257,908
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1711,970
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5194,672
CamagueyCuba 1,6111,001
CasablancaCuba 1,453903
ChebCzech Republic 7,1154,421
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8664,266
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0041,245
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0461,272
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0491,274
CanarEcuador 4,2722,655
CairoEgypt 9,6776,013
CaenFrance 6,2933,911
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5324,059
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3832,724
CocobeachGabon 9,7976,088
CologneGermany 6,7244,178
ChiosGreece 8,7255,422
CorfuGreece 8,2055,099
ConakryGuinea 7,1554,446
CatacamasHonduras 2,4381,515
CholutecaHonduras 2,6431,643
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1498,792
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1478,169
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1478,169
ChahbaharIran 11,9907,451
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6003,480
ClonesIreland 5,7073,546
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6273,497
CorkIreland 5,6683,522
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6703,523
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4264,614
CameriItaly 7,0814,400
CampobassoItaly 7,7144,793
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4394,623
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4674,640
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3544,570
Cape MeleItaly 7,1214,425
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8464,876
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9784,957
CerviaItaly 7,4014,599
CiampinoItaly 7,5514,692
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2914,530
Cisa PassItaly 7,2224,488
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4844,651
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2714,518
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0294,989
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0374,994
ChibaJapan 11,1086,902
ChichibuJapan 11,1186,909
ChichijimaJapan 11,8027,334
ChoshiJapan 11,0596,872
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6996,027
ChilekaMalawi 13,1448,168
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9218,029
ChitipaMalawi 12,6207,842
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6791,665
ComitanMexico 2,5501,584
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8667,995
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5876,579
ChoirMongolia 10,8356,733
CasablancaMorocco 6,3543,949
ChindeMozambique 13,4508,358
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3968,946
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6428,478
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2538,857
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0358,721
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9458,666
CondegaNicaragua 2,6151,625
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9339,279
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8647,372
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3707,065
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5357,168
ChhorPakistan 12,4337,726
ChitralPakistan 11,4817,134
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2844,526
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9664,329
CajamarcaPeru 4,7822,971
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6792,907
ChiclayoPeru 4,7442,948
ChimbotePeru 5,0043,109
CuzcoPeru 5,5403,443
CzestochowaPoland 7,4974,659
CoimbraPortugal 6,0193,740
CalafatRomania 8,1435,060
CeahlauRomania 8,1455,061
ClujRomania 8,0124,978
ConstantaRomania 8,4995,281
CraiovaRomania 8,1845,086
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3844,588
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1865,087
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4794,647
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7334,184
Cape UelenRussia 6,4494,008
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0316,233
CaraRussia 9,5765,951
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5625,321
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2244,489
ChitaRussia 10,1726,321
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1636,315
CokurdahRussia 7,6064,726
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4705,885
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7257,908
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9946,832
CaceresSpain 6,2123,860
CadizSpain 6,3373,938
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4253,993
CordobaSpain 6,4003,977
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7629,173
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2688,866
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6249,088
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9358,659
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8068,579
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5429,036
ChumphonThailand 14,8559,231
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6255,359
CorumTurkey 9,1575,690
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8316,731
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0866,889
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0233,743
CernovcyUkraine 8,0575,007
ChernigovUkraine 8,1645,073
CarrascoUruguay 8,2085,101
ColoniaUruguay 8,1175,044
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4461,520
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 937582
Cambridge, MdUsa 426265
Camden, ScUsa 290180
Canton, NyUsa 1,065662
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7491,087
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 300186
Caribou, MeUsa 1,515941
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,048651
Casper, WyUsa 2,4921,548
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8312,381
Chambersburg, PaUsa 463288
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2515
Charles City, IaUsa 1,453903
Charleston (city), ScUsa 352219
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 350217
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 374232
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 208129
Charlottesville, VaUsa 253158
Chaska, MnUsa 1,596992
Chattanooga, TnUsa 589366
Chazy, NyUsa 1,127700
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,052654
Cheraw, ScUsa 164102
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0741,289
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3311,448
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,017632
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,040647
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7812,349
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 636395
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3571,465
Cincinnati, KyUsa 628390
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 624388
Circleville, OhUsa 553344
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,521945
Clark, SdUsa 1,9101,187
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,132704
Clarksville, TnUsa 746463
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1831,356
Cleveland, OhioUsa 673418
Clinton, IaUsa 1,184736
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4494,007
Coldwater, MiUsa 868539
College Park, MdUsa 383238
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3081,434
Columbia, MoUsa 1,231765
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 301187
Columbus, GaUsa 732455
Columbus, InUsa 726451
Columbus, KsUsa 1,455904
Columbus, OhioUsa 583363
Conception, MoUsa 1,492927
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7061,060
Conway, ArUsa 1,200746
Conway, ScUsa 209130
Cooperstown, NyUsa 857533
Corning, ArUsa 1,099683
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,029640
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9801,230
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6811,045
Cortland, NyUsa 780485
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8482,391
Covington, LaUsa 1,172728
Covington, TnUsa 1,009627
Crete, NeUsa 1,6821,045
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6291,634
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2986,399
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2986,399
CaracasVenezuela 3,0651,905
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4482,143
CoroVenezuela 2,8691,783
ChipataZambia 12,7997,954
ChomaZambia 12,5017,769
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1968,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -