Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4277,101
BustAfghanistan 11,5917,203
BatnaAlgeria 7,3964,596
BecharAlgeria 6,9124,295
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2474,503
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9884,343
BiskraAlgeria 7,4004,598
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8504,878
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0716,880
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2026,961
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2066,963
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1796,947
ByrdAntarctica 13,1298,158
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4695,263
BarilocheArgentina 8,5995,344
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1125,041
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8279,835
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0689,364
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14510,654
BrestBelarus 7,6964,782
BrusselsBelgium 6,5594,076
Belize CityBelize 2,2441,395
BeninBenin 8,8005,468
BohiconBenin 8,7195,418
BermudaBermuda 1,354841
BageBrazil 7,9044,911
BambuiBrazil 7,1074,416
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3434,563
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3303,933
BarcelosBrazil 4,4152,744
BarraBrazil 6,4203,989
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7763,590
BarreirasBrazil 6,4103,983
BelémBrazil 5,2043,234
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2084,479
BelterraBrazil 4,9453,073
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1793,839
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7654,826
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6074,106
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5974,099
BrevesBrazil 5,1033,171
BurgasBulgaria 8,5395,306
BurundiBurundi 11,8507,364
BatouriCameroon 10,0006,214
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,526948
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7422,326
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Banff, AbCanada 3,3692,094
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,206749
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5771,601
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1601,963
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1591,342
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,119695
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4212,747
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3121,436
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4961,551
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6472,267
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2172,620
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5541,587
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1312,567
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1032,550
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3766,447
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3606,438
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1215,668
BeijingChina 11,4477,113
BarranquillaColombia 2,8071,744
Benito SalasColombia 3,6762,284
BogotáColombia 3,4982,174
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4374,621
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0786,884
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8886,766
BaniDominican Republic 2,1261,321
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1051,308
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1041,308
BahariyaEgypt 9,6165,976
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7286,045
BiarritzFrance 6,4273,994
BordeauxFrance 6,4364,000
BrestFrance 6,0403,753
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6145,974
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6135,973
BitamGabon 9,8966,149
BanjulGambia 6,6434,128
BerlinGermany 7,0584,386
BrockenGermany 6,9214,301
BokeGuinea 6,9604,325
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8324,246
BudapestHungary 7,6764,770
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6924,780
BangaloreIndia 14,0448,727
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6198,463
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5688,432
BikanerIndia 12,3357,665
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8419,844
BabolsarIran 10,5156,534
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5717,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2736,384
Bandar LengehIran 11,5427,172
BirjandIran 11,2116,967
BushehrIran 11,0846,888
BaghdadIraq 10,3156,410
BasraIraq 10,7606,686
BelmulletIreland 5,5263,434
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6843,532
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8894,902
BergamoItaly 7,1474,441
BolognaItaly 7,3164,546
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2204,487
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9164,919
BrindisiItaly 8,0024,973
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2255,111
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0404,996
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4476,492
BeirutLebanon 9,6936,023
BenghaziLibya 8,7045,409
BirzaiLithuania 7,5164,671
BitolaMacedonia 8,2195,107
BlantyreMalawi 13,1448,168
BvumbweMalawi 13,1678,182
BintuluMalaysia 15,5019,632
BamakoMali 7,4654,639
Bko-SMali 7,4774,646
BougounMali 7,5874,715
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4173,988
BaitagMongolia 10,8476,740
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4826,514
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5756,572
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7576,685
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8736,757
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8976,772
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6516,618
BulganMongolia 10,5986,586
BhamawMyanmar 13,3158,274
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3048,889
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7058,517
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7011,678
BilmaNiger 8,9525,563
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5845,334
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4133,985
BergenNorway 6,2933,910
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2943,911
BjornoyaNorway 6,4093,982
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5004,039
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4704,020
BadinPakistan 12,4797,755
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1347,540
BalakotPakistan 11,6867,262
BarkhanPakistan 11,9977,455
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9921,859
BascoPhilippines 13,3838,316
BialystokPoland 7,6084,728
BejaPortugal 6,1473,820
BragancaPortugal 6,0913,785
BistritaRomania 8,0485,001
BucharestRomania 8,3155,167
BajkitRussia 9,1615,693
BarabinskRussia 9,6405,990
BarnaulRussia 9,9406,177
BerezovoRussia 8,4715,264
BiserRussia 8,8095,474
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0956,273
BogdarinRussia 9,9046,154
BogucanyRussia 9,5295,922
BomnakRussia 9,6025,967
BorRussia 9,1325,675
BorzjaRussia 10,3066,404
BratskRussia 9,7686,070
BelgradeSerbia 7,9304,928
BoSierra Leone 7,4254,614
BontheSierra Leone 7,3864,590
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5184,672
BerberaSomalia 12,2017,582
BusanSouth Korea 11,6147,217
BadajozSpain 6,1963,850
BarcelonaSpain 6,7934,221
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3123,922
BabanusaSudan 10,7226,663
BaselSwitzerland 6,9124,295
BernSwitzerland 6,9354,309
BangkokThailand 14,5009,011
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4798,997
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1058,765
BizerteTunisia 7,5894,716
BalikesirTurkey 8,7625,445
BursaTurkey 8,8015,469
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9116,780
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7023,543
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7603,580
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7603,579
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1043,793
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1463,819
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2603,890
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6122,245
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0041,246
Baltimore, MdUsa 413257
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8363,627
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8363,627
Batesville, MsUsa 1,043648
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,298807
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8991,180
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 298185
Bedford, MaUsa 958595
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9651,221
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,329826
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8142,370
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2273,870
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,073667
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6383,504
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3673,335
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,041647
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7151,687
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 746464
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 772479
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5112,182
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1881,360
Blacksburg, VaUsa 210131
Blackville, ScUsa 360224
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8282,379
Blakely, GaUsa 791491
Block Island, RiUsa 738459
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2842,041
Booneville, MsUsa 898558
Boonton, NjUsa 677421
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 984611
Bowler, WiUsa 1,332828
Bowling Green, KyUsa 658409
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,133704
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7571,092
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 767477
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,130702
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 331206
Brockport W, NyUsa 820510
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,180733
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9291,198
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,120696
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0891,298
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,301809
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1381,950
Buckhannon, WvUsa 371230
Bucyrus, OhUsa 660410
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 787489
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,357843
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 235146
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,205749
Burlington, VtUsa 1,069664
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5122,183
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0676,877
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1981,987
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0241,879
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8277,971
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8357,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -