Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, Nc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2774,522
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1024,413
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1034,414
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4574,634
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1125,041
AzulArgentina 8,3085,163
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,65410,349
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50511,499
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,61010,322
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,71510,387
AmberleyAustralia 15,1179,394
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9086,157
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1576,312
AimoresBrazil 7,3244,551
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8194,237
AltamiraBrazil 5,1483,199
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2943,290
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4844,651
ApodiBrazil 6,2893,908
AracajuBrazil 6,7974,224
AracuaiBrazil 7,0224,364
AragarcasBrazil 6,3983,976
AraxaBrazil 7,0174,360
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5774,087
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8002,361
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7602,336
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9673,086
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2931,425
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2233,246
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7991,118
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7761,103
AbecheChad 9,9536,185
AntofagastaChile 6,6544,135
AricaChile 6,0943,787
AltaiChina 10,6286,604
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8992,423
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8342,382
AraucaColombia 3,3062,054
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9621,219
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0661,284
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0841,295
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4935,899
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7716,072
AswanEgypt 10,2296,356
AsyutEgypt 9,8686,132
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7131,686
AsmaraEritrea 11,3497,052
AssabEritrea 11,8167,342
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8107,339
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2684,516
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0905,027
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,90511,127
AccraGhana 8,6185,355
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5445,309
AthensGreece 8,5775,330
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5975,342
AasiaatGreenland 3,9862,477
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2502,641
AputiteqGreenland 4,5722,841
AkureyriIceland 5,0923,164
AgraIndia 12,5967,828
AhmedabadIndia 12,8057,957
AkolaIndia 13,2308,221
AllahabadIndia 12,8978,014
AmritsarIndia 12,0227,471
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4959,629
AbadanIran 10,8066,715
ArakIran 10,5846,577
AlbengaItaly 7,1144,421
AlgheroItaly 7,2964,534
AmendolaItaly 7,7914,841
AnconaItaly 7,5204,673
ArezzoItaly 7,4104,605
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3025,159
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3565,192
AbashiriJapan 10,1266,293
AburatsuJapan 11,8827,383
AikawaJapan 10,9586,810
AjiroJapan 11,2076,964
AkitaJapan 10,7156,659
AkuneJapan 11,8837,384
AomoriJapan 10,5816,575
AsahikawaJapan 10,2346,359
AsosanJapan 11,7647,310
AmmanJordan 9,8656,130
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8826,762
AinaziLatvia 7,3994,598
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2278,841
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4638,988
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4548,982
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2168,834
AtarMauritania 6,5424,066
AgalegaMauritius 14,7119,142
AcapulcoMexico 2,9681,844
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8146,720
AltaiMongolia 10,8546,745
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8816,762
AgadirMorocco 6,3403,940
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5634,079
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3348,908
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9178,648
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5858,442
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6058,454
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7871,732
AgadezNiger 8,6295,362
AsuncionParaguay 7,1524,444
ArequipaPeru 5,8543,638
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6148,460
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6545,378
AradRomania 7,9044,912
AjanRussia 9,1755,702
AldanRussia 9,2735,762
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1465,683
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0975,653
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5705,947
AnadyrRussia 7,0444,377
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6744,769
ArmavirRussia 9,1875,709
AstrakhanRussia 9,4455,869
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1656,938
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9063,670
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5914,096
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7264,180
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6464,130
Abu HamedSudan 10,5916,581
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1526,930
AqiqSudan 11,0686,878
ArbaatSudan 10,8546,745
AromaSudan 11,0886,890
AtbaraSudan 10,7776,697
Abu KamalSyria 10,0086,219
AleppoSyria 9,6295,984
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5039,012
AtakpameTogo 8,6065,348
AdanaTurkey 9,4445,869
AfyonTurkey 8,9995,592
AnkaraTurkey 9,0695,635
AntalyaTurkey 9,1455,683
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6906,643
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9533,699
AberporthUk 5,9253,682
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9523,699
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8205,481
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6635,383
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7167,280
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7047,273
ArtigasUruguay 7,7274,802
Aberdeen, MsUsa 954593
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9611,219
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8932,419
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9571,216
Ada, MnUsa 1,9511,212
Adrian, MiUsa 817508
Aiken, ScUsa 359223
Akron, OhUsa 607377
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4141,500
Albany, GaUsa 645401
Albany, New YorkUsa 877545
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,514941
Albion, NeUsa 1,7921,113
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5151,563
Aledo, IlUsa 1,206749
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8651,159
Algona, IaUsa 1,525948
Alice, TxUsa 2,0081,248
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 607377
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Alma, MiUsa 956594
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,100683
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3891,484
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0711,287
Amherst, MaUsa 845525
Amite, LaUsa 1,229764
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5903,473
Anderson, InUsa 782486
Anderson, ScUsa 394245
Angelica, NyUsa 685426
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 817508
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4982,795
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 898558
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,032641
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 344214
Ashland, WiUsa 1,599994
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8962,421
Atchison, KsUsa 1,492927
Athens, GaUsa 465289
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 571355
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 544338
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9644,949
Auburn, NeUsa 1,575979
Augusta, GaUsa 403250
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0041,867
Aurora, IlUsa 1,048651
Austin, TxUsa 1,8641,158
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4686,505
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0016,836
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0821,915
AdenYemen 12,0127,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -